Armory Staff

Rebecca Robertson, Founding President and Executive Producer
Pierre Audi, Marina Kellen French Artistic Director
Jason Moran, Curator, Artists Studio
Tavia Nyong'o, Curator, Public Programming

Artistic Planning and Programming
Michael Lonergan, Chief Artistic Producer
Kevin Condardo, General Manager, Programming
Melanie Milton, Producer
Rachel Rosado, Producer
Darian Suggs, Associate Director, Public Programming
Samantha Cortez, Associate Producer/Company Manager
Oscar Peña, Programming Coordinator

Artistic Production
Paul E. King, Director of Production
Claire Marberg, Deputy Director of Production
Nicholas Lazzaro, Technical Director
Lars Nelson, Technical Director
Rachel Baumann, Production Coordinator

Arts Education
Cassidy L. Jones, Chief Education Officer
Monica Weigel McCarthy, Director of Education
Aarti Ogirala, Associate Director of Education, School Programs
Ciara Ward, Youth Corps Manager
Drew Petersen, Education Special Projects Manager
Nadia Parfait, School Programs Coordinator
Bev Vega, Youth Corps Coordinator
Kate Bell, Donna Costello, Alexander Davis, Asma Feyijinmi, Hawley Hussey, Larry Jackson, Hector Morales, Peter Musante, Drew Petersen, Leigh Poulos, Neil Tyrone Pritchard, Vickie Tanner, Teaching Artists
Wilson Castro, Shar Galarza, Daniel Gomez, Nancy K. Gomez, Maxim Ibadov, Stephanie Mesquita, Paola Ocampo, Ashley Marie Ortiz, Catherine Talton, Teaching Associates
Arabia Elliot Currence, Victoria Fernandez, Sebastian Harris, Melissa Velasquez, Teaching Apprentices
Habib Apo-oyin, Zeinebou Dia, Fatoumata Diallo, Melina Jorge, Taylor Maheia, Oscar Montenegro, Jason Quizhpi, Angela Reynoso, Silas Rodriguez, Lucille Vasquez, Youth Corps

Building and Management Operations
Jenni Kim, Chief Operating Officer
Ashlee Willaman, Director of Human Resources
Marc Von Braunsberg, Director of Operations and Security
Chris Sperry, Facilities Manager
Williams Say, Superintendent
Leandro Dasso, Mayra DeLeon, Mario Esquilin, Jeferson Avila, Olga Cruz,
Justin DeLeon Nieto, Jazmin Dominguez, Kariema Levy, Cristina Moreira, Tyrell Shannon Castillo, Maintenance Staff
Oku Okoko, Director of IT
Ethan Cohen, IT Administrator
Bobby Wolf, Senior House Manager
Daniel George, House Manager
Alejandra Ortiz, Assistant House Manager

Capital Projects and Archives
Kirsten Reoch, Director of Capital Planning, Preservation, and Institutional Relations
David Burnhauser, Collection Manager

Development
Melanie Forman, Chief Development Officer
Charmaine Portis, Executive Assistant to the Chief Development Officer
Sam Cole, Director of Development
Rachel Risso-Gill, Senior Director of Individual Giving
Billy Fidler, Director of Institutional Giving
Jennifer Ramon, Associate Director of Individual Giving
Michael Buffer, Database Manager
Yejin Kim, Senior Coordinator of Special Events
Rose Cole-Cohen, Special Events Coordinator
Adithya Pratama, Individual Giving Coordinator

Executive Office
Lori Nelson, Executive Assistant to the President
Nathalie Etienne, Administrative Assistant, President's Office
Simone Elhart, Project Manager

Finance
Jim McGlynn, Chief Financial Officer
Christy Kidd, Controller
Khemraj Dat, Senior Staff Accountant
Zeinebou Dia Junior Accountant

Marketing, Communications, and Box Office
Tom Trayer, Chief Marketing Officer
Nick Yarbrough, Senior Digital Marketing Manager
Allison Abbott, Press and Editorial Manager
Joe Petrowski, Director Ticketing and Customer Relations
Monica Diaz, Box Office Manager
Anne Amundson, Cal Lane, Mary McDonnell, Rocky Nardone, Sienna Sherman, Box Office Associates

Press Representatives
For press inquiries, please contact our PR consultant at Resnicow + Associates,
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) at (212) 671-5150.

Contact the Armory


Park Avenue Armory
643 Park Avenue
New York, NY 10065

General Information (212) 616-3930
INFO@ARMORYONPARK.ORG

Ticketing (212) 933-5812
SOLUTIONS@ARMORYONPARK.ORG

Membership (212) 616-3958
MEMBERS@ARMORYONPARK.ORG

Rentals (212) 933-5830
RENTALS@ARMORYONPARK.ORG

For information on event space rentals please fill out the Rental Inquiry Form

Board of Directors


Chairman Emeritus
Elihu Rose, PhD

Co-Chairs
Adam R. Flatto
Amanda J.T. Riegel

President
Rebecca Robertson

Vice Chair
Wendy Belzberg

Vice Presidents
David Fox
Ken Kuchin
Pablo Legorreta
Emanuel Stern

Treasurer
Emanuel Stern

Marina Abramović
Sir David Adjaye OBE
Abigail Baratta
Joyce F. Brown
Cora Cahan
Hélène Comfort
Paul Cronson
Tina R. Davis
Marc de La Bruyère
Emme Levin Deland
Jessie Ding
Sanford B. Ehrenkranz
Roberta Garza
Andrew Gundlach
Marjorie L. Hart
Branden Jacobs-Jenkins
Samhita Jayanti
Edward G. Klein,
    Brigadier General NYNG (Ret.)
Ralph Lemon
Heidi McWilliams
Jason Moran
Joel Press
Janet C. Ross
Joan Steinberg
Deborah C. van Eck
Peter Zhou

Directors Emeriti
Harrison M. Bains, Jr.
Angela E. Thompson

Wade F.B. Thompson, Founding Chairman,
2000–2009