Armory Staff

Rebecca Robertson, Founding President and Executive Producer
Pierre Audi, Marina Kellen French Artistic Director

Artistic Planning and Programming
Michael Lonergan, Producing Director
Seth Shepsle, General Manager, Programming
Jessica Wasilewski, Senior Producer
Jenni Bowman, Producer
Samantha Cortez, Program Coordinator

Production
Paul E. King, Director of Production
Claire Marberg, Deputy Director of Production
Nicholas Lazzaro, Technical Director
Lars Nelson, Technical Director

Arts Education
Cassidy L. Jones, Chief Education Officer
Monica Weigel McCarthy, Director of Education
Aarti Ogirala, Associate Director of Education, School Programs
Chelsea Emelie Kelly, Director of Youth Corps
Pip Gengenbach, Education Manager, Youth Corps
Sharlyn Galarza, Special Projects Coordinator
Drew Petersen, Education Special Projects Manager
Kate Bell, Donna Costello, Alexander Davis, Asma Feyijinmi, Hawley Hussey, Larry Jackson, Hector Morales, Peter Musante, Drew Petersen, Leigh Poulos, Neil Tyrone Pritchard, Vickie Tanner, Teaching Artists

Capital Projects and Collections
Kirsten Reoch, Director of Capital Planning, Preservation, and Institutional Relations
David Burnhauser, Collection Manager

Building and Management Operations
Jenni Kim, Chief Operating Officer
Marc Von Braunsberg, Director of Operations
Aurelio Roman, Director of Facilities
Patricia English, Security Director
Darrell Thimoleon, Office Manager
William Say, Superintendent
Chris Sperry, Assistant Building Engineer
Leandro Dasso, Mayra DeLeon, Mario Esquilin, Jeferson Avila, Olga Cruz, Jazmin Dominguez, Howard Johnson, Kariema Levy, Cristina Moreira, Maintenance Staff
Dion Bullock, Chief Information Officer
Oku Okoko, Network Engineer
Bobby Wolf, Senior House Manager
Daniel George, House Manager

Development
Melanie Forman, Chief Development Officer
Charmaine Portis, Executive Assistant to the Chief Development Officer
Allison Kline, Senior Director of Institutional Giving
Rachel Risso-Gill, Director of Individual Giving
Michael Buffer, Database Manager
Kaitlin Overton, Manager of Institutional Giving
Jennifer Ramon, Manager of Individual Giving
Yejin Kim, Special Events Coordinator
Adithya Pratama, Individual Giving Coordinator

Executive Office
Lori Nelson, Executive Assistant to the President
Nathalie Etienne, Administrative Assistant, President's Office
Simone Elhart, Project Manager

Finance
Susan Neiman, Chief Financial and Administrative Officer
Christy Kidd, Controller
Khemraj Dat, Accountant

Marketing, Communications, and Box Office
Lesley Alpert-Schuldenfrei, Director of Marketing
Nick Yarbrough, Senior Digital Marketing Manager
Allison Abbott, Press and Editorial Manager
Joe Petrowski, Director Ticketing and Customer Relations
Monica Diaz, Box Office Manager
Nicholas Maggio, Tony Tirador, Sara Salt, Alex Allwine, Janel Ridley, Mary McDonnell, Box Office

Public Programming
Tavia Nyong’o, Curator, Public Programming
Darian Suggs, Associate Director, Public Programming

Press Representatives
For press inquiries, please contact our PR consultant at Resnicow + Associates,
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) at (212) 671-5150.

Contact the Armory


Thompson Arts Center
at Park Avenue Armory
643 Park Avenue
New York, NY 10065

General Information (212) 616-3930
INFO@ARMORYONPARK.ORG

Ticketing (212) 933-5812
SOLUTIONS@ARMORYONPARK.ORG

Membership (212) 616-3958
MEMBERS@ARMORYONPARK.ORG

Rentals (212) 933-5830
RENTALS@ARMORYONPARK.ORG

For information on event space rentals please fill out the Rental Inquiry Form

Board of Directors


Chairman Emeritus
Elihu Rose, PhD

Co-Chairs
Adam R. Flatto
Amanda J.T. Riegel

President
Rebecca Robertson

Vice Chair
Wendy Belzberg

Vice Presidents
Ken Kuchin
Pablo Legorreta
Emanuel Stern

Treasurer
Gwendolyn Adams Norton

Marina Abramović
Sir David Adjaye OBE
Abigail Baratta
Martin Brand
Joyce F. Brown
Cora Cahan
Hélène Comfort
Paul Cronson
Tina R. Davis
Marc de La Bruyère
Emme Levin Deland
Sanford B. Ehrenkranz
David Fox
Andrew Gundlach
Marjorie L. Hart
Branden Jacobs-Jenkins
Edward G. Klein,
    Major General NYNG (Ret.)
Mary T. Kush
Ralph Lemon
Heidi McWilliams
Jason Moran
Joel Press
Janet C. Ross
Joan Steinberg
Mimi Klein Sternlicht
Deborah C. van Eck
Peter Zhou

Directors Emeriti
Harrison M. Bains, Jr.
Angela E. Thompson

Wade F.B. Thompson, Founding Chairman,
2000–2009